Question

 Where to Get Jojoba Oil?

Answer Jojoba oil has grown in popularity over the years. It seems to be the natural oil world's jack-of-all-trades. It has the capability to increase the beauty of your skin by hydrating, smoothing and i... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/about_5378360_jojoba-oil.html

Top Q&A For: Where to Get Jojoba Oil

Where does jojoba oil come from?

Jojoba (ho-ho-ba) oil comes from the seed of the simmondsia chinenis, which is the jojoba tree. Jojoba oil is often referred to as liquid wax. It is odorless, colorless and it consists of fatty alc... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/2000631

How to Add Jojoba Oil to Hair?

Jojoba oil is an ingredient in many hair-care products because of its ability to strengthen and moisturize hair. Dry hair types benefit most from this oil. It can be used as a hot-oil treatment or ... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/how_12109087_add-jojoba-oil-hair.html

How to Use Jojoba Oil for Acne?

Jojoba oil is a non-pore-clogging oil that can be used to effectively treat acne and blemishes on the skin. Jojoba oil can be used to cleanse, treat and moisturize the skin, making it a highly usef... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/how_5558333_use-jojoba-oil-acne.html

Jojoba Oil Effects?

Jojoba oil is a botanical extract of the jojoba tree. It is not an oil, but rather a wax ester. The wax ester is similar to human skin oil, also known as sebum. When jojoba oil is applied to the sk... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/list_7491414_jojoba-oil-effects.html


feedback
loading