Question

 What is the common name of cocoa butter?

Answer Cocoa butter is also known as cacao butter. This skin moisturizer is commonly used by pregnant women to prevent stretch marks and is often used to treat eczema and dermatitis.Source:Vitamin Stuff: ... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/2001976

Top Q&A For: What is the common name of cocoa butter

What Is the Result of Removing the Cocoa Butter From Cocoa Paste?

Cocoa cakes and powder are the result of removing cocoa butter from cocoa paste. It is one of the steps in the chocolate making process. Cocoa butter is removed through a hydraulic press. ... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/facts_7365601_result-cocoa-butter-cocoa-paste_.html

What is the difference between cocoa butter&shea butter?

Used for centuries, cocoa butter and shea butter are edible vegetable fats often used in food and skincare products, but marked differences exist between the two.OriginCocoa butter comes from the c... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/2018907

Where Does Cocoa Butter Come From?

Construction equipment schools educate and train students to repair and maintain the heavy equipment used in construction. Opportunities are available at the certificate, diploma and associate degr... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/how-does_4912222_does-cocoa-butter-come.html

The Uses of Cocoa Butter?

Cocoa butter is most commonly known as a beauty regimen staple, but its many uses go far beyond that. It is vegetable fat from the cacao bean, and it is used to make food, medical products, as well... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/about_5333524_uses-cocoa-butter.html


feedback
loading