What is jojoba oil?

Answer Jojoba oil (pronounced ho-ho-ba oil) comes from the seed of the jojoba plant, a shrub found in the southwestern United States and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba oil has moisturizing properties and can... Read More »

Top Q&A For: What is jojoba oil

What Are the Benefits of Jojoba Oil on the Face?

Jojoba oil provides natural moisturizing properties, absorbs quickly and does not clog pores. Just a few drops of this oil can revitalize skin and assist in beautification procedures. ... Read More »

What Is the Chemical Formula for Jojoba Oil?

Jojoba oil is commonly used to moisturize skin and hair and is found in many skincare and beauty products. Jojoba oil is pressed from the jojoba seed. The jojoba plant, (Simmondsia chinensis) grows... Read More »

What are the benefits of jojoba oil for hair loss?

Jojoba oil, derived from the desert plant Simmondsia chinensis, is an odorless oil that has been used for centuries to treat skin problems and maintain hair health. It's an effective treatment for ... Read More »

What oils, besides Jojoba oil, is good for organic wood gauges?

Plugs* you mean to say plugs, gauge is the size of the jewelry I've never herd of anyone using anything other than Jojoba oil to clean them, sorry, only apply the oil to the jewelry, not your ears.... Read More »