Question

 Can Congress pass a bill of attainder?

Answer Located within two clauses (Article I, Sections 9 and 10) and the 5th Amendment, the U.S. Constitution strictly forbids both the U.S. Congress and the legislatures of the states from passing bills ... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/2018793


feedback
loading