Question

 What is Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride?

Answer Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is commonly referred to as CCT. The oil is commonly used in cosmetics such as moisturizer, eye cream, lipstick and foundation.CCTAccording to Cosmeticsinfo.org, CCT is ... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/1903834

Top Q&A For: What is Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

What is a triglyceride ?

Anyone who has undergone cholesterol testing should be somewhat familiar with the term "triglyceride." Closely associated with cholesterol, triglycerides are routinely measured and monitored to ass... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/1909558

What is a healthy triglyceride?

Triglycerides are a chemical form of fat found in the blood and fat tissue. There are healthy levels and unhealthy levels of triglycerides. If you're at an unhealthy level there are ways to bring t... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/1870447

What does a triglyceride level mean?

A triglyceride level is the amount of triglyceride, a type of fat, found in fat cells. Like cholesterol, triglyceride is naturally produced by the body and found in fatty foods. Eating too many cal... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/1867177

What is the function of a triglyceride?

A type of fat, triglycerides can be obtained from the fat in our food. The liver may also transform excess calories from our food into triglycerides, and transport them to fat cells for storage.Fun... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/1904446


feedback
loading