Uses of Castor Oil for Facial Hair?

Answer Castor oil is extracted from the seeds of the castor oil plant (Ricinus communis). It has been used in countries all over the world for healing. Edgar Cayce, regarded by many as the father of holi... Read More »

Top Q&A For: Uses of Castor Oil for Facial Hair

Uses of Castor Oil for Face & Hair?

When it comes to healthy hair and skin, castor oil is one of nature's best remedies and is safer and less expensive than most chemical treatments. With consistent use, castor oil will promote thick... Read More »

The Uses of Castor Oil Poultices?

Castor oil is a triglyceride of fatty acids, mostly ricinoleic acid. This is a very unsaturated fatty acid and is the component in castor oil that is believed to be responsible for its medicinal ef... Read More »

Uses for Castor Oil in Beauty?

Uses for castor oil in beauty products is common and it can also be used alone as an acne treatment, assisting in the healing of breakouts. Castor oil softens and conditions skin and hair. When cas... Read More »

Different Uses for Castor Oil?

Castor oil is extracted from castor seeds. It is a very pale yellow liquid with anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant properties. It has been used for centuries to treat various skin ailments, as well... Read More »