Question

 Uses for Grape Seed Oil?

Answer Grape seed oil is commonly used for beauty and cooking. Grape seed oil is a polyunsaturated oil that is extracted from the seeds within grapes. They are mostly produced in Italy and has been used b... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/way_5485310_uses-grape-seed-oil.html

Top Q&A For: Uses for Grape Seed Oil

How to Manufacture Grape Seed Oil?

Grape seed oil is manufactured for two main reasons, skin and cooking. The light oil has virtually no smell. If processed for the skin, it can help slow the aging process; the oil's antioxidants re... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/how_5108137_manufacture-grape-seed-oil.html

How to Use Grape Seed Oil to Restore Hair?

Grape seed oil is a lightweight, colorless and odorless oil that has a number of uses. It can be taken as a health tonic, used as a cooking oil or used to moisturize the skin and hair. Because it i... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/how_5041184_use-seed-oil-restore-hair.html

How many calories in grape seed oil?

1 TBSP equals 120 Calories and 14 grams of fat
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/How_many_calories_in_grape_seed_oil

How much resveratrol is in grape seed oil?

The antioxidant substance resveratrol (3,5,4'-trihydroxystilbene) is found in the skins of grapes, while grape seed oil is extracted from the seeds. The nutritional data of pure grapeseed oil conte... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/1865255


feedback
loading