Question

 Jojoba Oil Uses?

Answer Jojoba oil is an affordable, all-natural multi-purpose beauty product. Often times, you only need a few droplets to reap the benefits of the oil. Find Jojoba oil at health food stores or in the nat... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/facts_5485372_jojoba-oil-uses.html

Top Q&A For: Jojoba Oil Uses

Uses of Jojoba Oil for Lips?

Jojoba oil has been known to be an excellent natural moisturizer. The multipurpose oil can be used on the lips in both a cosmetic and medicinal manner. Does this Spark an idea?
http://www.ehow.com/facts_5485308_uses-jojoba-oil-lips.html

Jojoba Skin Care Uses?

Jojoba oil is used in countless cosmetics, from moisturizers to sunscreens, and can even be bought by consumers in its unrefined or "pressed" form. Although Native Americans drank it for medical pu... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/about_5444590_jojoba-skin-care-uses.html

Jojoba Allergies?

The botanical name of jojoba is Simmondsia chinensis. Other names used for the plant are pignut, coffeeberry and deer nut. Jojoba is a native plant of the Sonoran Desert and is both an economically... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/about_6678558_jojoba-allergies.html

How to Make Jojoba Oil?

Jojoba oil, made from a wax found in the seed of the jojoba (pronounced "ho-HO-bah") plant, is a tried-and-true moisturizer that helps sooth dry skin and fill in wrinkles. The jojoba plant is a wil... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/how_5398184_make-jojoba-oil.html


feedback
loading