Question

 Jojoba Allergies?

Answer The botanical name of jojoba is Simmondsia chinensis. Other names used for the plant are pignut, coffeeberry and deer nut. Jojoba is a native plant of the Sonoran Desert and is both an economically... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/about_6678558_jojoba-allergies.html

Top Q&A For: Jojoba Allergies

What is jojoba oil?

Jojoba oil (pronounced ho-ho-ba oil) comes from the seed of the jojoba plant, a shrub found in the southwestern United States and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba oil has moisturizing properties and can... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/1976683

Where does jojoba oil come from?

Jojoba (ho-ho-ba) oil comes from the seed of the simmondsia chinenis, which is the jojoba tree. Jojoba oil is often referred to as liquid wax. It is odorless, colorless and it consists of fatty alc... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/2000631

Jojoba Oil Uses?

Jojoba oil is an affordable, all-natural multi-purpose beauty product. Often times, you only need a few droplets to reap the benefits of the oil. Find Jojoba oil at health food stores or in the nat... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/facts_5485372_jojoba-oil-uses.html

About Jojoba Oil?

Native Americans were the first to discover the many benefits of the jojoba shrub. They used it as an appetite depressant when food supply was low, and to cure kidney and liver ailments. Native Ame... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/about_5089595_jojoba-oil.html


feedback
loading