Are Ramen noodles vegetarian?

Answer Carbohydrate-rich Ramen noodles by themselves are vegetarian. Their key ingredients include flour, salt and wheat. However, many of the foil seasoning pouches that are included with packages of Ram... Read More »

Top Q&A For: Are Ramen noodles vegetarian

How to Make Vegetarian Ramen?

Have you ever sat down to a bowl of ramen and thought it could use a few more ingredients? Now you can fix that! So roll up your sleeves and let's get cooking!

As a vegetarian can I eat maruchan ramen noodles?

Only vegetable flavoured ones the others contain real animal protein.Answer: Wondering if you can eat cheap ramen noodles on a vegetarian diet? Well, I’ve got good news for you – yes, you can! ... Read More »

Are Nestle fitness cereals vegetarian friendly?

Is the gelatin in Yoplait yogurt vegetarian-friendly?

Yoplait yogurt contains kosher gelatin, which can be made from fish, meat or plant derivatives such as fish bones, beef, agar agar, carrageenan or Irish moss. Yoplait does not list ingredients for ... Read More »