How to Make Ointments out of Apricot Kernel Oil?

Answer Apricot kernel oil is a beneficial skin oil that is rich in unsaturated fats, oleic acid and linoleic acid. Apricot kernel oil is an excellent base oil to use in ointments of any kind because it ra... Read More »

Top Q&A For: How to Make Ointments out of Apricot Kernel Oil

What Is an Apricot Kernel?

Apricots are a sweet, fleshy, round fruit that contain a seed. Inside the seed is a kernel that can be eaten. The subject of much research, the apricot kernel is nutritious but should be consumed ... Read More »

The Uses for Apricot Kernel Oil?

Apricot kernel oil is extracted from the dried kernels of apricots, and is easily absorbed by the skin. The oil contains poly-unsaturated fatty acids and helps nourish the skin. Apricot kernel oil ... Read More »

What are the benefits of apricot kernel oil?

Apricots have a single pit or kernel in the center of the fruit. The pit can be pressed to extract oil, which offers many benefits.Skin careApricot kernel oil effectively softens and moisturizes dr... Read More »

How to Make a Popcorn Kernel Gun?

This is a cool popcorn gun that you run in rapid succession, something like a machine gun, and can have hours of fun with. It's quite simple to make.However it is quite dangerous if you are not car... Read More »