Question

 How to Get Your Working Visa in China?

Answer A work visa is required for persons wanting to work in China as well as their accompanying family members. Known as a Z visa and is only granted if you and the employer meet certain requirements.
http://www.wikihow.com/Get-Your-Working-Visa-in-China

Top Q&A For: How to Get Your Working Visa in China

How to Extend Your F China Visa in Guangzhou?

F visa is business visa, normally it is one month stay in china,but some foreigner need more times stay in china.So extend your china visa is very important for your china trip. Here is how to exte... Read More »
http://www.wikihow.com/Extend-Your-F-China-Visa-in-Guangzhou

Working holiday visa, as i understand in order to gain a longer visa in oz or nz i have to do 3 months...?

The rule in Australia is that you must have done 88 days of 'specified work' in a designated regional area during your first 12 month WHV. Working as a gardener would not count as 'specified work'.... Read More »
http://answers.yahoo.com//question/index?qid=20120703144413AA1LGxe

How do I get a visa to China?

Visiting China has never been easier. However, the first step in your travel plan should be to get a Chinese visa. Without a visa you will not be allowed aboard a plane, train or boat bound for Chi... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/1915311

How do I get a visitor's visa to China?

Complete the required tourist application for an "L Visa." Take the application, a recent, passport-sized photo of yourself and a copy of your passport to the Chinese Embassy nearest you. If you ar... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/2072628


feedback
loading