Question

 How old must I be to file a K-3 visa?

Answer A K-3 visa allows a foreign spouse of a U.S. citizen to live in the United States while waiting for permanent resident status. While the State Department does not state a minimum age for filing a K... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/1979994

Top Q&A For: How old must I be to file a K-3 visa

How to File for a Travel Visa?

A travel visa is a legal document issued by a government official that authorizes travel into a foreign country or territory. Check with the embassy, state department or consulate for requirements ... Read More »
http://www.wikihow.com/File-for-a-Travel-Visa

How to File for a Work Visa?

Residents of other countries who want to work in the U.S. must file for a work visa. This nonimmigrant visa is for temporary work and accompanies a passport when traveling to U.S. port of entry. Th... Read More »
http://www.wikihow.com/File-for-a-Work-Visa

How to File for a Student Visa?

Many students come from foreign countries to the U.S. to further their studies. As citizens of other countries, these students must file for a student visa before coming to the U.S. A visa is a tra... Read More »
http://www.wikihow.com/File-for-a-Student-Visa

How to File for a Visa When a Petitioner Dies?

Someone filing for a family-based visa for their husband, wife, brother, sister, adopted child or other family member, is required to be the petitioner. That person will be responsible financially ... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/how_8494639_file-visa-petitioner-dies.html


feedback
loading