Question

 Facts About Jojoba Oil?

Answer Jojoba is a common oil available in most health food stores and beauty supply chains nationwide, and is found in many everyday products. This seemingly simple oil has some surprising benefits and u... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/facts_7348314_jojoba-oil.html

Top Q&A For: Facts About Jojoba Oil

Where does jojoba oil come from?

Jojoba (ho-ho-ba) oil comes from the seed of the simmondsia chinenis, which is the jojoba tree. Jojoba oil is often referred to as liquid wax. It is odorless, colorless and it consists of fatty alc... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/2000631

What is jojoba oil?

Jojoba oil (pronounced ho-ho-ba oil) comes from the seed of the jojoba plant, a shrub found in the southwestern United States and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba oil has moisturizing properties and can... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/1976683

About Jojoba Oil?

Native Americans were the first to discover the many benefits of the jojoba shrub. They used it as an appetite depressant when food supply was low, and to cure kidney and liver ailments. Native Ame... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/about_5089595_jojoba-oil.html

Where to Get Jojoba Oil?

Jojoba oil has grown in popularity over the years. It seems to be the natural oil world's jack-of-all-trades. It has the capability to increase the beauty of your skin by hydrating, smoothing and i... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/about_5378360_jojoba-oil.html


feedback
loading