Question

 Commercial Uses for Glycerin?

Answer You probably don't realize that many of your home, skin and hair care products have one common ingredient: glycerin. Glycerin is a by-product from making soap, leftover once the soap is formed. Tha... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/about_5332344_commercial-uses-glycerin.html

Top Q&A For: Commercial Uses for Glycerin

Uses for Glycerin?

Glycerin is a thick liquid that has a variety of uses. It's used both in industry and personal homes, and pure glycerin can be purchased in bottled form, while various household items containing gl... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/facts_5499038_uses-glycerin.html

Pure Glycerin Uses?

Glycerin is a versatile product that is used in a variety of cosmetic, food and medical capacities. It is made from animal or vegetable fats as a byproduct of making soaps. As a humectant, glycerin... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/list_7194933_pure-glycerin-uses.html

Uses for Glycerin & Rosewater?

Glycerin and rosewater have been used by women in beauty products for generations. Glycerin is an alcoholic byproduct of the soap-making process and is known for its ability to lock moisture into t... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/list_7381662_uses-glycerin-rosewater.html

Uses for Glycerin Soap?

Glycerin soap is different from other soaps because, as the name implies, it contains glycerin, a colorless, sweet-tasting liquid that is hygroscopic, meaning that it absorbs water from the air. Ho... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/list_6883574_uses-glycerin-soap.html


feedback
loading