Question

 Can the OPT visa be extended?

Answer The 12-month limit for an F-1 visa OPT can only be extended for students who hold a degree in specified areas of science, technology, engineering and mathematics. The visa can be extended by 17 mon... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/1954921

Top Q&A For: Can the OPT visa be extended

Grace period to pay travel insurance renewal on an extended visa in Australia?

Frequently, State law requires the maintence of certain types of auto insurance, such as certain levels of liability coverage. In other contexts, contracts require that coverage be maintained. An e... Read More »
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/Grace_period_to_pay_travel_insurance_renewal_on_an_extended_v...

What is extended family and what are the advantages and disadvantages of growing in an extended family?

Members of ones "extended family" include: grandparents, great grandparents, unlcles, aunts, cousins, nephews, neices as well as in some cases brothers and sisters in law. Basically just about anyo... Read More »
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_is_extended_family_and_what_are_the_advantages_and_disad...

Working holiday visa, as i understand in order to gain a longer visa in oz or nz i have to do 3 months...?

The rule in Australia is that you must have done 88 days of 'specified work' in a designated regional area during your first 12 month WHV. Working as a gardener would not count as 'specified work'.... Read More »
http://answers.yahoo.com//question/index?qid=20120703144413AA1LGxe

What countries can gambian passport holder enter visa free or visa on arrival?

what countries can gambian passport holder enter visa free or visa on arrival?
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_countries_can_gambian_passport_holder_enter_visa_free_or...


feedback
loading