Question

 Are home health care agencies required to be licensed in California?

Answer Yes, California Health and Safety Code Section 1725 states that any person or organization providing home health care is required to have a license. Non-medical home care, however, can be performed... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/1939483

Top Q&A For: Are home health care agencies required to be li...

Which Health Care Providers Are Required to Be Licensed in the State of Florida?

Virtually all health care providers in the state of Florida are required to be licensed through the Florida Department of Health, or more specifically, the Division of Medical Quality Assurance. Th... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/list_6824050_health-required-licensed-state-florida_.html

How do i become licensed to open a home health care agency?

Government agencies determine licensing procedures for their jurisdiction. Requirements depend upon types of services offered and whether the services are considered skilled or unskilled. Other req... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/1905366

What are health care agencies?

Health care agencies are regional providers who advertise and promote family health care plans, health services, and inform communities about how important it is to protect and maintain their healt... Read More »
http://www.answerbag.com/q_view/1902327

Tax Laws for Licensed Home Child Care in Colorado?

Although Colorado tax codes offer tax credits related to child care--the child care contribution credit and the child care tax credit--those laws apply to families who pay child care costs. License... Read More »
http://www.ehow.com/list_6849544_tax-home-child-care-colorado.html


feedback
loading